Skip Navigation

2019 Celebrations of Excellence - Canada

2019 Celebrations of Excellence - Canada

Celebrations of Excellence (formerly known as Gold Medal ceremonies) are held across the country and acknowledge the outstanding achievements of RCM students. To learn more about a specific ceremony, please select your location below.



Congratulations to our 2019 Gold Medalists!

Please join us in recognizing the achievements of this year’s Royal Conservatory Certificate Program Gold Medalists!  Gold Medals are awarded to those students who have obtained the highest examination mark in their region for their discipline and level.

  • Alberta, Northwest Territories and Nunavut
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Bassoon Level 6 Ailene McMahon Lethbridge Francesca Davenport
    Cello Level 1 Kiara Nason Calgary Milica Mima Jovanovic
    Double Bass Level 6 Caelan Jansen Edmonton  
    Flute Level 1 Connor Mi Edmonton Liane Gayler
    Flute Level 2 Jaime Yung Calgary  
    Flute Level 2 Nadia Romagnolo Calgary Taryn Grace Fulkerson
    Flute Level 3 Paul Xu Calgary Jiajia Chen
    Flute Level 5 Jinghui Bai Calgary  
    Flute Level 8 Michael Chan Calgary Lauren Eselson
    Guitar Level 1 Kaylah Joy Edmonton Caesar Zmyslowski
    Guitar Level 2 Jeremiah Hardiansyah Calgary Lori Anderson
    Guitar Level 3 Colton Frank St Albert Trevor Owen Sanders
    Guitar Level 4 Annette Klein Calgary Brett Gunther
    Guitar Level 5 Luke Howrish Edmonton Caesar Zmyslowski
    Guitar Level 6 Lincoln Ohuchi Sherwood Park Trevor Owen Sanders
    Guitar Level 8 Lucia Guo Calgary Murray Visscher
    Guitar Preparatory Devyani Bamane Calgary Lori Anderson
    Harp Level 2 Ashlyn Harbinson Edmonton Bonnie Cannam
    Harp Level 4 Rachael Cooper Calgary Tisha Murvihill
    Harp Level 6 Natalie B Beland St Paul Nora Bumanis
    Percussion Level 1 Mercedes Quantz Carstairs Teena Wilks
    Percussion Level 2 Nathan Lodermeier Didsbury Teena Wilks
    Percussion Level 4 Emanuel Nicolas Liwanag Calgary Michael Schuett
    Piano Elementary Piano Pedagogy Laurel Howard Mason Calgary Kathy Dornian
    Piano Intermediate Piano Pedagogy Kara Moore Turner Valley Marian Parrott
    Piano Level 1 Jessica Jia Edmonton Joan Allison
    Piano Level 10 Kiana Zhu Edmonton David Tutt
    Piano Level 2 Cyrus Yu Calgary Dan Morin
    Piano Level 2 Fallon Alicia Nguyen Edmonton Samantha Yoon
    Piano Level 3 Jacob Zutz Spruce Grove Susan Maxwell
    Piano Level 4 Jeremy vanDieman Calgary Jeremy vanDieman
    Piano Level 5 Michelle Chen Calgary Lucia Chu
    Piano Level 7 Lucas Haines Saint Albert Samantha Yoon
    Piano Level 8 Alexa Manzano Calgary Allen Reiser
    Piano Level 9 Hannah Christine Krahn Calgary Paul Bagley
    Piano Preparatory A Maia Gabriela Martinez Calgary Maria Medlow
    Piano Preparatory A Sophia Wiebe Red Deer County Rebecca Barlow
    Piano Preparatory B Alessandra Schiavi Calgary Kathryn Thorn
    Piano Preparatory B Bentley Penn Fort McMurray Janey Scott
    Piano Preparatory B Khasisiatou Mbengue Calgary Lisa Cheng
    Saxophone Level 4 Leo Morrow Calgary Barbara Lorenz
    Speech & Drama Level 1 Sarah Gong Calgary Jennifer Orr
    Speech & Drama Level 10 Chelsea Cox Maple Creek Heather Macnab
    Speech & Drama Level 2 Tanisha Mcloughlin Fort McMurray Kimerica Parr
    Speech & Drama Level 2 Thiren Sockanathan Calgary Cheryl Vandergraaf
    Speech & Drama Level 3 Amie Yao Calgary Jennifer Orr
    Speech & Drama Level 4 Bella Qiu Edmonton Shirley Konrad
    Speech & Drama Level 4 Chloe Wong Calgary Susan Duska
    Speech & Drama Level 5 Khadija Haque Edmonton Shirley Konrad
    Speech & Drama Level 6 Aarushi Vasal Fort McMurray Michael Parr
    Speech & Drama Level 6 Kaline Tan Edmonton Beatrice Yip
    Speech & Drama Level 6 Meggie Yang Edmonton Shirley Konrad
    Speech & Drama Level 7 Eric Gong Calgary Jennifer Orr
    Speech & Drama Level 8 Debasri Jena Medicine Hat Deborah Deans
    Speech & Drama Level 8 Inam Siddiqui Sherwood Park Shirley Konrad
    Speech & Drama Level 9 Kamen Tan Edmonton Shirley Konrad
    Speech & Drama Preparatory Ajuni Dhillon Fort McMurray Kimerica Parr
    Trumpet Level 2 Robert Lin Calgary  
    Trumpet Level 4 Ethan Sheridan Sundre  
    Trumpet Level 6 Alix A G Dorfsman Calgary  
    Violin Level 1 Alison Marion Jarman Harries Calgary Elisabeth Szojka
    Violin Level 1 Edward Chen Calgary Gloria Chu
    Violin Level 1 Sophie Ann Corrales Calgary Joshua Park
    Violin Level 10 Avonlea Waltz Provost Philip Kashap
    Violin Level 2 Elijah Mok Grande Prairie Kathy Park
    Violin Level 2 Lucas Medlow Calgary Maria Medlow
    Violin Level 3 Mattias Haydo Edmonton Christina Barry
    Violin Level 3 Nolan Rock Calgary Gloria Chu
    Violin Level 4 Ana Gonzalez Calgary Tobi Jurchuk
    Violin Level 4 Colton Frank St. Albert Thomas Schoen
    Violin Level 5 Conan Li Calgary  
    Violin Level 7 Quinn Brosseau Calgary Patricia Higgins
    Violin Level 8 Christina T Barry Edmonton  Christina Barry
    Violin Level 8 Rachel Jin Calgary Maya Elaine Ciring
    Violin Level 9 Joshua Qiu Calgary Kathryn Corvino
    Violin Preparatory Winter Robinson Lethbridge Lise Boutin
    Voice Level 1 Marcus Woodruff Calgary Jacqueline Serpas
    Voice Level 10 Richard Gaskell Calgary Elaine Case
    Voice Level 2 Sarah Herter Medicine Hat Shannon Welsh 
    Voice Level 3 Fionna Brown Calgary Mame Goehner and Laura McLean
    Voice Level 4 Alicia LeClercq Calgary Sara Staples
    Voice Level 4 Shaela Rideout Calgary Naomi Williams
    Voice Level 5 Aidan Pfeifer Calgary Rachel Hop
    Voice Level 6 Gabriel Berko Calgary Kathryn Berko
    Voice Level 7 Sloan Smith Raymond Erinn Roberts
    Voice Level 8 Sage Gilliland Calgary Rachel Hop
    Voice Level 9 Madeleine Luntley Calgary Michelle Minke
    Voice Preparatory Onyka Funk Medicine Hat Shannon Welsh 
  • Atlantic Canada
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Cello Level 5 Anxin Cai Fredericton Emily Kennedy
    Clarinet Level 3 Aoife Strand St. John's Brenda Gatherall
    Clarinet Level 4 Sherry Tu Charlottetown Amy Simon
    Clarinet Level 7 Emma Hamilton St. John's Brenda Gatherall
    Flute Level 5 Elizabeth Ormsby St. John's Brenda Gatherall
    Guitar Level 3 Sean Quinlan Bay Roberts Aubrey Noftall
    Guitar Preparatory Charline Gaston Moncton Yanick Bernier
    Piano Level 1 Maia Langille Dartmouth Julia Bowdring
    Piano Level 10 Joyce Ziyue Li Halifax Natalia Pavlovskaia
    Piano Level 2 Olivia Pop Torbay Irena Humby
    Piano Level 3 Valerie Sia Bridgewater Sarah Wentzell 
    Piano Level 4 Josie Burke Stratford Andrea Ellis
    Piano Level 4 Morag Wilson Dartmouth Garth Macphee
    Piano Level 4 Peter Nickerson Halifax Susan Diepeveen
    Piano Level 5 Amanda Sia Bridgewater Sarah Wentzell 
    Piano Level 5 Max LindenSmith Dartmouth Mary Patricia Bryson
    Piano Level 6 Lucas Boutilier Williamswood Brittannie Gallagher
    Piano Level 6 Matthew J Mulvihill Albert Bridge Katherine Fraser
    Piano Level 7 Sarah Astatkie Valley Joy Miller
    Piano Level 8 Bolin Shi Fredericton Jennifer Mok
    Piano Level 8 Emma Yu Bedford Betty Ro
    Piano Level 8 Jenny Chen Halifax Lynn Stodola
    Piano Level 8 Valerie  Yangyang Bi St John Elaine Boulanger
    Piano Level 9 Corinna Garriock Middle Sackville Betty Ro
    Piano Preparatory A Max Colbourne Bay Roberts  Deanne Delahunty
    Piano Preparatory A Yahia Mostafa Kamel Bedford Jennifer joy Moss
    Piano Preparatory B Amani Oystreck Hubley Nicolle Clappison
    Piano Preparatory B Cate Vivian Gander Tina Stryde
    Saxophone Level 1 Rennies So St. John's Nicole Hand
    Saxophone Level 2 Charlotte Samantha Bridger St. John's Brenda Gatherall
    Speech & Drama Level 1 Carly Richardson Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 2 Elizabeth Skinner Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 2 Sophie Hunter Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 5 Cameron Duggan Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 5 Joel MacIntyre Sydney River Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 7 Ryanne Butler Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 8 Lara Dalton Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Speech & Drama Level 8 Petra Jessome Sydney Charlotte Dornadic
    Violin Level 1 Hayden Angka Halifax Elizabeth Upson Perez
    Violin Level 1 Teghan Bell Forest Home  
    Violin Level 1 Ziva Wanjiku Kihungi Halifax Alsu Kamalieva
    Violin Level 2 Drake Qin Stratford Karen Axworthy
    Violin Level 2 Giorgia Bona Halifax Carrie VanSlyke
    Violin Level 2 Hannah Moulton Bedford Carrie VanSlyke
    Violin Level 2 Vera Chen Fredericton Ronald MacDonald
    Violin Level 2 William Keppie Halifax Jason Kim
    Violin Level 3 Charlotte Aubrey-Bassler St. John's Julia Bowdring
    Violin Level 6 John Benigno Fredericton Aida Tisler
    Violin Level 7 Benjamin D Symons Port Williams Karen Langille
    Violin Level 8 Indi Tisoy  Dartmouth Karen Langille
    Violin Preparatory Awjin Hughes Halifax Carrie VanSlyke
    Violin Preparatory James Kouri Arrieta Kingston  
    Violin Preparatory Kuba - official Jakub Wolkowicz Halifax Christy Hodder
    Violin Preparatory Thea Ghanem Halifax Elizabeth Upson Perez
    Voice Level 1 Meredith Walsh Torbay Jennifer Benson
    Voice Level 2 Evan Boulter New Glasgow Sheila Anne Aucoin
    Voice Level 2 Sofia Finlayson Cole Harbour Natasha Sider
    Voice Level 3 Hannah Elizabeth Connolly Paradise Holly Daley
    Voice Level 4 Cameron Boulter New Glasgow Sheila Anne Aucoin
    Voice Level 5 Norah Barbour Gander Leslie Hewlett
    Voice Level 6 Muriel Falkenstein Fredericton Anne Marie Murphy
    Voice Level 7 Zachary Ellis Truro Brenna Conrad
    Voice Level 8 Grace E Nolan Paradise Margaret Murray Reed
    Voice Preparatory Salem Sutherby St. John’s Holly Daley
  • British Columbia & Yukon 
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Cello Level 1 ZiQi Chen Vancouver Joyce Ho
    Cello Level 2 Sam Javadi North Vancouver Alison Patterson
    Cello Level 3 Zaela Thiessen Enderby Morna Howie
    Cello Preparatory Ahmed Darwash Surrey Selena Liu
    Clarinet Level 1 David Yang-Chen Na Vancouver Kathy Na
    Clarinet Level 2 Nolan Zha Maple Ridge Imran Amarshi
    Clarinet Level 3 David Yang-Chen Na Vancouver Kathy Na
    Clarinet Level 5 Camilo Aybar Victoria Jack Edwards
    Clarinet Level 6 Shixun Chen Surrey Inspire Arts Academy
    Clarinet Level 7 Jason Ho Richmond Andrew Chavez-Kline
    Euphonium Level 8 Jose Coosemans Terrace Jose Coosemans
    Flute Level 10 Si Yu Zhu West Vancouver Mark McGregor
    Flute Level 2 Seohyun Moon Vancouver Aouda Yen
    Flute Level 3 Emma Wang Surrey Norma Thomas-Dudley
    Flute Level 4 Jonah Ma Smithers Gail Olsen
    Flute Level 8 Linda Qian Ding Wang Richmond Kathy Wang
    Flute Level 9 Herong Zhang Vancouver Graham Howell
    French horn Level 1 Leo Peiwenliu Coquitlam  
    French horn Level 4 Sara V Thoeny Langley Dean Scott
    Guitar Level 1 Haoyue Tang Richmond Galina Jitlina
    Guitar Level 2 Bo Yu Zhang Surrey Mo Yeung
    Guitar Level 3 Aaron Han Surrey Itamar Erez
    Guitar Level 3 Olive Szekely North Vancouver Itamar Erez
    Guitar Level 4 Aaron Han Surrey Itamar Erez
    Guitar Level 6 Adrian Russouw Kelowna Ruth Lockwood
    Guitar Level 7 Charlie Cao Vancouver Tyler Belding
    Guitar Level 8 Lucas O'Brien North Vancouver Tony Chotem
    Guitar Level 9 Aaron Kroeker Vancouver Derek Sterling
    Guitar Preparatory Justin Coupe Langley Pablo Orellana
    Harp Level 10 Janice Kwun Lum Li Vancouver Miya Otake
    Harp Level 2 Hermione So Vancouver Miya Otake
    Harp Level 4 Genevieve Wang Burnaby Lani Krantz
    Harp Level 8 McKenna Jennings Victoria   
    Harp Level 9 Annise Chang Vancouver Lani Krantz
    Oboe Level 4 Yiming Huang Surrey Sue McFadden
    Percussion Level 10 Ireh Kim Vancouver Aaron McDonald
    Percussion Level 2 Alejandro Juco Imperial Burnaby Vernon Shewchuk
    Percussion Level 4 Chi Kuen Chong Coquitlam Greg Samek
    Piano Elementary Piano Pedagogy Clara Xu Richmond Prudence Leung
    Piano Intermediate Piano Pedagogy Zhangjie Sun Vancouver Music theory Chen
    Piano Level 1 Ophelia Hoi Ying Shum Richmond Connie Chiu
    Piano Level 10 Eric Zhang Vancouver Ronald Morgan
    Piano Level 2 Coen Chuck Richmond Emily Andrews
    Piano Level 3 Alice Huang Richmond Rebecca Chan
    Piano Level 4 Jenny Liu Richmond Angela Wai
    Piano Level 5 Isabelle Yii Vancouver Edward Leung
    Piano Level 5 Lily Mehio North Vancouver  Sherry Bodlack
    Piano Level 5 Teresa Pan Vancouver Mimi Yau May Ho
    Piano Level 6 Zi Qing Zhou Richmond Wan Chun LU
    Piano Level 7 Juno Soe Richmond Rebecca Chan
    Piano Level 8 Nathaniel Hou West Vancouver Donna Symons
    Piano Level 9 Rachel Dong Vancouver Joyce Chan
    Piano Level 9 Samuel S Li Victoria Roger Buksa
    Piano Level 9 Tyler Li Burnaby Daniel Mahlberg
    Piano Preparatory A Isabella Iatrou Coquitlam Christina Krystecki
    Piano Preparatory A Melissa Tang Coquitlam Christina Krystecki
    Piano Preparatory B David Yang-Chen Na Vancouver Kathy Na
    Piano Preparatory B Jacob Funk Chilliwack Sherrie Van Akker
    Piano Preparatory B Maria Huang Richmond Meggie Hu
    Saxophone Preparatory Max Zhang Coquitlam Imran Amarshi
    Speech & Drama Level 1 Eleanor Zhi-Yun Lin Vancouver Bolton Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 2 Kylie Mackenzie Okanagan Falls Deborah McGladdery
    Speech & Drama Level 3 Bella Suk Vancouver Bolton Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 4 Amelia Chu Vancouver Bolton Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 4 Xuanyu - Sophia Su North Vancouver Noel Pearce
    Speech & Drama Level 5 Hailey Mah Vancouver Bolton Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 6 Ruby Li Vancouver  
    Speech & Drama Level 6 Ryan Wang West Vancouver Opus Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 7 Joyce Chen Vancouver Bolton Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 8 Priya Sivakumar Penticton Deborah McGladdery
    Speech & Drama Level 9 Bonnie Xin Ying Feng Vancouver Opus Academy
    Speech & Drama Preparatory James Hong Vancouver Bolton Academy
    Trumpet Level 3 Mihai Covaser Westbank  
    Trumpet Level 6 Sarah McIntyre Kelowna  
    Violin Level 1 Frederick Han Coquitlam Ting Pan
    Violin Level 10 Yaming Zhu Burnaby Yuri Zaidenberg
    Violin Level 3 Benjamin Hrabchuk Vernon Beverley Martens
    Violin Level 3 Kate Li Langley Monika Niedzielko
    Violin Level 4 Malak Aicha El Ouadghiri Victoria Amy Florence Paster
    Violin Level 5 Patricia Lucero Coquitlam Tatyana Kravsun
    Violin Level 6 Freddy Chen Surrey Carla Birston
    Violin Level 7 Zahra Vink North Vancouver Lisa Hollis
    Violin Level 8 Ann Gui Burnaby Nancy Mathis Dinovo
    Violin Level 8 Xenia Huang Surrey Carla Birston
    Violin Level 9 Heon Kang Vancouver Domagoj Ivanovic
    Violin Preparatory Liang Han Wang Vancouver Shirley Lum
    Voice Level 1 Serena Carey Vancouver Kathy Na
    Voice Level 10 Kassy Koutorjevski Chilliwack Paula Quick
    Voice Level 2 Kai Yee Li Vancouver Joslin Romphf Dennis
    Voice Level 2 Rhiannon Graham-Knapp Kelowna Laura Mireau
    Voice Level 3 Rita Zhu Surrey Heather Rees
    Voice Level 4 Xiyin Yang Vancouver Joslin Romphf Dennis
    Voice Level 5 Emily Leung Richmond Caroline Jang
    Voice Level 6 Daniel Yaxley Victoria Joanne Hounsell
    Voice Level 7 Anika Louw Kelowna Sandra Babbel
    Voice Level 7 Tracey Coulter Penticton Mia Harris
    Voice Level 8 Sienna S Longo Fernie Sophia Hoffman
    Voice Level 9 Mariah McDonald Victoria Colleen Ball
    Voice Preparatory Olivia Cleary Victoria Georgina Craig
  • Manitoba
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Cello Level 3 Willem Toews Winkler  
    Piano Level 9 Huaixi (Alice) Nie Winnipeg Jane Petroni
    Flute Level 3 Anne Forbes Winnipeg Monica Bailey
    Flute Level 3 Mohyna DeRaj Winnipeg Lisa Prefontaine
    Flute Level 8 Alexandra Lori-Anne Funk Winnipeg Laurel Ridd
    Guitar Level 2 Darshan Jain Winnipeg Brian Meads
    Guitar Level 8 Hanna Elskamp Sanford  
    Guitar Preparatory Isaiah Nasby Deloraine Jennifer Nasby
    Harp Level 2 Maria Berezowski Kenora Samantha Ballard
    Piano Level 1 Yuvan Ramachandran Portage La Prairie Julianne Warkentin
    Piano Level 10 Grace Lu Winnipeg Jane Petroni
    Piano Level 10 Seanne Buenafe Winnipeg Jacqueline Ryz
    Piano Level 2 Charles Buehler Winnipeg Laura MacDougall
    Piano Level 3 Elise Shelemy Nadon St. Andrews Jacqueline Ryz
    Piano Level 4 Alexus Lee Winnipeg Jacqueline Ryz
    Piano Level 5 Emily Liu Winnipeg Jacqueline Ryz
    Piano Level 5 Medha Saraswat Winnipeg Regina Angeleau
    Piano Level 5 Wesley Bosco Leung Yan Chan Winnipeg Erica Schultz
    Piano Level 6 Victoria Lee Winnipeg Jacqueline Ryz
    Piano Level 7 Hannah Cole Winnipeg Jacqueline Ryz
    Piano Level 7 Michael Tan Winnipeg Heidi Toews
    Piano Level 8 Hannah Erickson Winnipeg Lorraine Herkert
    Piano Level 9 Cassandra A Joaquin East St Paul Jane Hsiao Nicolas
    Piano Level 9 Helena Devinyak Winnipeg Miroslava Paches
    Piano Preparatory A Maya Houhou Winnipeg Mary Barton
    Piano Preparatory B Rohan Gervin Boissevain Dale Whetter
    Saxophone Level 4 Earl Burnett Tilston Maureen Baird
    Trombone Level 4 Siwei Du Winnipeg Jennifer Watson
    Violin Level 10 Alexander Mayba Winnipeg Gwen Hoebig
    Violin Level 2 Kara Ye-Lim Park Winnipeg Natalie Kathler
    Violin Level 4 Nicole Ong Winnipeg Rachel Enns
    Violin Level 5 Vaughn Toews Mitchell  
    Violin Level 7 Sean Foster Lundar Marena Smith
    Violin Level 8 Sophie Reimer-Epp Winnipeg Laurel Howard
    Violin Level 9 Angela Suet Kee Ng Winnipeg Mikhail Pokhanovsky
    Voice Level 1 Amalia Hickerson Winnipeg Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Level 2 Yuvan Ramachandran Portage La Prairie Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Level 3 Micah Angeli Buenafe Winnipeg Cathy Dueck
    Voice Level 4 Arishya Aggarwal Portage La Prairie Margaret Sawatzky
    Voice Level 5 Rhianna B Cohen Winnipeg Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Level 6 Julia Baldwin Winnipeg Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Level 7 Hallee Raylene Hancox Elie Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Level 8 Alexander M Paches Winnipeg Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Level 8 Randi M Roy Portage La Prairie Phyllis Thomson
    Voice Preparatory Grace Lynn Williams Winnipeg Phyllis Thomson
  • Ontario
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Accordion Level 5 Stevan Stojcevic Kitchener Heinz Siemens
    Bassoon Level 2 Bram Majoor London Margaret Fay
    Cello Level 4 Zoe McKittrick Owen Sound  
    Cello Level 7 Kerryn Wang Richmond Hill Dong Sheng
    Cello Level 7 Nathan Lau Toronto Susan Johnston-Gagnon
    Cello Level 7 Walker Shuey-Willson London Julia Macgregor
    Cello Preparatory Tristan Wong Markham Wendy Seravalle-Smith
    Clarinet Level 5 Edwin Kim Toronto Anthony Thompson
    Clarinet Level 6 Daniel Liu Orleans Shauna McDonald
    Flute Level 10 Leslie Graham Ajax Izabella Budai
    Flute Level 3 Sumita Sahni Markham Flora Lim
    Flute Level 7 Charmaine Lai Richmond Hill Kerry Chan
    Flute Level 8 Emma Foley Oakville Michelle Coon
    Flute Level 9 Brittany Clayton Ottawa Kit Murley
    Flute Preparatory Amy Lyu Toronto Dianne Aitken
    French horn Level 1 Mary Freymond Bancroft Dianne Winmill
    French horn Level 2 Tomas Vanegas Burlington Colleen McInnes
    French horn Level 4 Maya Rak Toronto Olivia Esther
    French horn Level 6 Sharuka Balasingham Markham Elke Eble
    French horn Level 8 Piper Shiels Richmond Hill Cosmo Music
    Guitar Level 1 Junyuan Bai Whitchurch-Stouffville Danny Sargeant
    Guitar Level 1 Sheridon Thambithurai Scarborough  
    Guitar Level 10 Ravish Kamath Mississauga  
    Guitar Level 2 Ngai Man Law Mississauga Francis Law
    Guitar Level 3 MinJie Zhao Vaughan  
    Guitar Level 3 Niloufar Barazesh Markham Danny Sargeant
    Guitar Level 4 Eric Zhao Markham Lynn Ware
    Guitar Level 5 Stephen Isaacs North York Bradley Kukko
    Guitar Level 6 Renfei Zhao Markham Lynn Ware
    Guitar Level 7 Inigo Armena Mississauga Nirari Juma
    Guitar Level 8 Alexander Dondish Richmond Hill Andrea Casciato
    Guitar Level 8 Andrew Seguin Windsor Mike McNamara
    Guitar Level 8 Sebastian Shinwell Toronto  
    Guitar Level 9 Jesse Marshall Parksville  
    Guitar Preparatory Zach Reid Ottawa  
    Harp Level 2 Omkara Patel Toronto Andrew Chan
    Harp Level 4 Ava Holt Toronto Angela Schwarzkopf
    Harp Level 6 Mimi Le Toronto Julie Umbrico
    Harp Level 8 Doreen Bryer North Bay Teresa Suen-Campbell
    Oboe Level 1 Karen Lines Russell  
    Oboe Level 4 Shaya Farahmand Toronto Victoria Hathaway
    Organ Level 10 Caitlin E Muller Ancaster  
    Organ Level 7 Marc Michalak Toronto William O'Meara
    Organ Level 9 Ann Edwards Toronto Mark Toews
    Percussion Level 1 Kendra McCoy Bancroft Shelley Lavoy
    Percussion Level 4 Nirav Sawant Mississauga  
    Percussion Level 9 Sukhamrit Singh Caledon  
    Piano Elementary Piano Pedagogy Emily Li Whitby Carolynne Pagett
    Piano Intermediate Piano Pedagogy Andrew Little Lasalle Lorna Cameron-Price
    Piano Level 1 Alexis Prestney Dunnville Frances Saxby
    Piano Level 1 Chloe Fruitman Toronto Marydean Morrison
    Piano Level 10 Grant Li Mississauga Olga Chichova
    Piano Level 2 Maya Huntley Ajax Victoria McWilliams
    Piano Level 2 Zihan Evelyn Qi Markham Adela Cheung
    Piano Level 3 Taya Koski Thornton Cheryl Graham
    Piano Level 4 Chelsea Gu Ajax Tsz Ying Janice Yale
    Piano Level 5 Sophia Liu Toronto Cheryll Chung
    Piano Level 6 Ashmit Pal Milton Melodie Joy Hewer
    Piano Level 7 Fiona Chen  Oakville Amy Tse
    Piano Level 8 Adrian Chan Markham Claudia Kit Wan Lee
    Piano Level 8 Anthony Sun Gatineau Valentina Kotko
    Piano Level 9 Di Steven Zhai Unionville Lily Deng
    Piano Preparatory A Roshan Desai Caledon Matthew Scarfo
    Piano Preparatory A Ryan Koski Thornton Cheryl Graham
    Piano Preparatory B Tanya Shahzad Oakville Miriam Klocokova
    Speech & Drama Level 1 Emma So Maple Ivy Speech Arts Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 2 Ziyao Xu North York Ivy Speech Arts Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 3 Gabrielle Ermita Toronto Julia Pal
    Speech & Drama Level 4 Ryan Deng Markham Ivy Speech Arts Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 4 Xinrui Shan Vaughan Ivy Speech Arts Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 5 Elizabeth T J Mathi Toronto Jennifer Higgin
    Speech & Drama Level 6 Esther Chen  Toronto Ivy Speech Arts Academy
    Speech & Drama Level 7 Sean Bagha East Gwillimbury Jeanette Martin
    Trumpet Level 3 Michele Goddard Toronto  
    Trumpet Level 4 Xavier Wallace Kamloops Kelly Craig
    Trumpet Level 5 David D. Landry Ottawa Travis Mandel
    Trumpet Level 7 Justin J Y Yeung Mississauga Steven Woomert
    Trumpet Level 8 Dana Murdoch Mississauga Suzanne Jones
    Trumpet Level 9 Alyssa Qian Richmond Hill Benjamin Promane
    Trumpet Preparatory Mark Bruyea Brampton Arcadia Academy Of Music North Brampton
    Tuba Level 6 Owen Churchill Osgoode Keith Walton
    Viola Level 7 Joshua Duncan Lee Scarborough Amanda Lee
    Violin Level 1 Renee Leung Richmond Hill Margaret Wierzba
    Violin Level 10 Ruizhou Cao Markham Joseph Peleg
    Violin Level 2 Beilun Wu Woodbridge Jane Quinn
    Violin Level 2 Kalyna Levytsky Guelph Malgorzata Zak
    Violin Level 3 Benjamin Gorospe Milton Pierre Yves Gagnon
    Violin Level 3 Kira Moreno Vaughan Virginia Selvaggi
    Violin Level 3 Philippe Lafleur Ottawa Olena Vyhovska
    Violin Level 4 Taye Mikuto Wu Oakville Kelly Lynne Parkins
    Violin Level 5 Mary-Jane Chuyue Xia Ottawa Serhii Vyhovskyi
    Violin Level 6 Veronika Raytsin Ottawa Serhii Vyhovskyi
    Violin Level 7 Alice Song North York Jacob Lakirovich
    Violin Level 7 Christina Megumi Sievers Markham Wendy Seravalle-Smith
    Violin Level 7 Kiarra R May Binbrook Anita Buttemer
    Violin Level 8 Natalie Paravalos Kanata Serhii Vyhovskyi
    Violin Level 9 Justin Saulnier Ottawa Donnie Deacon
    Violin Preparatory Jacqueline Panoulias Richmond Hill Wendy Seravalle-Smith
    Voice Level 1 Anna Klymenko Mississauga Barbara Prins
    Voice Level 10 Kelly Lin Markham Bethany Horst
    Voice Level 2 Maria Klymenko Mississauga Barbara Prins
    Voice Level 3 Barbora Benada Mississauga Katerina Tchoubar
    Voice Level 4 Isabella Elise Tomaso Newmarket Katerina Utochkina
    Voice Level 5 Nicole Mirams Mississauga  Barbara Prins
    Voice Level 6 Maxwell Webb Comor London Mario Fonti
    Voice Level 7 Nicholas Gryniewski Mississauga Barbara Prins
    Voice Level 8 Emma K Rouse Stratford Barbara Dunn-Prosser
    Voice Level 9 Stylian Michailidis Newmarket Linda Jeannine Gorelle-Condy
    Voice Preparatory Leah Coutinho Mississauga Clarissa Miranda
    Voice Preparatory Maya Greenwood Toronto Susan Suchard
    Voice Preparatory Viona Alexandra Ahmadi Toronto Cristina Marcu
  • Québec
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Cello Level 3 Eugénie Lamarche Montreal Kirsten Madsen
    Flute Level 3 Thomas Coady Ville Mont-Royal Caroline Derome
    Flute Level 4 Thomas Coady Ville Mont-Royal Caroline Derome
    Flute Level 5 Yena Lee Montreal Caroline Derome
    Flute Level 6 Yena Lee Montreal Caroline Derome
    Flute Level 7 Zheyi Li Montreal Caroline Derome
    Flute Level 9 Cameo Qianyu Hao Westmount Caroline Derome
    Guitar Level 1 Felix Harvey Montreal Michael Murray
    Guitar Level 2 Katya Elach Saint-Lazare Nodar Odikadze
    Guitar Level 3 Sacha Desautels-Lair Otterburn Park Réjean Cardinal
    Guitar Level 4 Yaroslav Marinenko Mercier  
    Guitar Level 6 Shanyuan Liu Kirkland Nodar Odikadze
    Guitar Preparatory Tianqi Sun Lasalle Michael Murray
    Harp Level 2 Veronika Elach Saint-Lazare Olga Gross
    Piano Level 1 Audrey Desmarais Candiac Christine Lesage
    Piano Level 1 Juliette Le Bihan Saint Lambert Maryse Roux
    Piano Level 2 Carole Derome Île Bizard Melina Soochan
    Piano Level 3 Perline Shen Terrebonne Wei-sze Chang
    Piano Level 4 Eve Bercuvitz Montreal Alexandra Townsend
    Piano Level 5 Emeric Paradis Laval Nelly Gvasalia
    Piano Level 6 Naomi Nataly Chiorean Montreal  
    Piano Level 7 Cathy Xu Beaconsfield Wei-sze Chang
    Piano Level 8 Yanjun Liu Pierrefonds Li  Si Zhang
    Piano Level 8 Zihan Liu Westmount Zhiwen Fang
    Piano Level 9 Charlotte Anne Grütter Montreal  
    Piano Preparatory A Eline Hemmatjou Brossard Sona Maralbashi
    Piano Preparatory B Simon Liu Montreal Lian Hoon Soh
    Violin Level 1 Yoona Jeon Côte Saint-Luc Yoonhee Lee
    Violin Level 2 Chaeeun Lee Côte Saint-Luc Yoonhee Lee
    Violin Level 4 Tian Jian Fan Montreal Yang Gao
    Violin Level 5 Thomas Boberg  St-Laurent  Ellen Kogut
    Violin Level 7 Jonathan Zitouni Montreal  
    Voice Level 1 Sophie Oberfeld Montréal Heather Baragar
    Voice Level 2 Aliénor Bourreau-Rios Longueuil Marie Eve Labrie
    Voice Level 2 Si Qing Qian Laval Li  Si Zhang
    Voice Level 3 Lorik Saxena Montréal Nadine Guertin
    Voice Level 4 Lorik Saxena Montréal Nadine Guertin
    Voice Level 8 Fletcher Bryce Davis Montreal Heather Baragar
    Voice Preparatory Jaya Kakkar Montreal Catherine Lagopatis
  • Saskatchewan
    Discipline Level Student Name City Teacher Name
    Flute Level 1 Theertha Jose Regina  David Popoff
    Flute Level 3 Karis Hingley Regina Debbie Strugari
    Flute Level 5 Benjamin Jackson-Reynolds Regina David Popoff
    Flute Level 6 Yiling Yao Saskatoon Brenda Moats
    Flute Level 8 Johanna Wiebe Rosetown Chantelle de Coninck Smith
    Flute Level 9 Jillian McLeod Saskatoon Brenda Moats
    French horn Level 4 Sarah Sweet Regina Peter Sametz
    Oboe Level 2 Elise Jackson-Reynolds Regina Tamsin Lorraine Johnston
    Piano Level 1 Junbo Gao Regina Rachel Xiao
    Piano Level 10 Esther Zhu Saskatoon Bonnie Nicholson
    Piano Level 2 Jayden Wang Regina Bev Dyck
    Piano Level 3 Ayumi Sinclair Fort Qu'appelle Sarah Konecsni
    Piano Level 4 Hana Lopez Kawasora Regina Sarah Konecsni
    Piano Level 5 Hana Lopez Kawasora Regina Sarah Konecsni
    Piano Level 6 Owen Qiu Flin Flon Susan Fulford
    Piano Level 7 Jaya Code Foam Lake Iris Skehar
    Piano Level 7 Lindsay Van De Weyer Weyburn Cherith Alexander
    Piano Level 7 Sophia (Shu Yan) Han Saskatoon Michelle Aalders
    Piano Level 8 Skylar White Lebret Sarah Konecsni
    Piano Level 9 Joshua An Fort Qu'appelle Sarah Konecsni
    Piano Level 9 Victor Zhu Saskatoon Michelle Aalders
    Piano Preparatory A Ha Lam Hoang Regina Karen Barrie
    Piano Preparatory B Brett Ehrmantraut Saskatoon  Sylvia Phung
    Trumpet Level 3 Samantha Manzon Regina Miles Newman
    Viola Level 3 Mehtab Singh Bath Saskatoon James Legge
    Violin Level 1 Ashley Forrester Regina  
    Violin Level 10 Virginia Hector Regina Rudolf Sternadel
    Violin Level 2 Den Nakagawa Saskatoon Oxana Ossiptchouk
    Violin Level 4 Cindy Li Saskatoon Wing Tak Nova Wong
    Violin Level 5 Ekaterina Pletneva Saskatoon Oxana Ossiptchouk
    Violin Level 6 Richard Wang Saskatoon James Legge
    Violin Level 7 Chelsea QiQi Zhou Saskatoon Maxim Pletnev
    Violin Level 9 Amy Guan Richmond Christian Robinson
    Violin Preparatory Sophia Tirkajla Saskatoon Oxana Ossiptchouk
    Voice Level 1 Julia Jill Herman Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 10 Grace Liu Regina Diana Woolrich
    Voice Level 2 Ella Semko Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 3 Adam Brookman Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 3 Erik Jeerakathil Saskatoon  Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 4 Chloe Brûlé-Head Regina Karen Frandsen
    Voice Level 4 Clara Leschyshyn Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 5 Junia Louise Friesen Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 5 Mary Kirkpatrick Casa Rio Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 6 Katherine Kirkpatrick Casa Rio Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 7 Ava Leschyshyn Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 8 Kennedy E Siba Saskatoon Marilyn Whitehead
    Voice Level 9 Ross Van De Weyer Weyburn Diana Woolrich